Your search results

514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 (MLS# 113392)


$1,895,000
514 Emma Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 113392
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1920 sqft


514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040
  1 / 18  
514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040 514 Emma Street, Key West, FL 33040

Property Description
This beautifully finished and decorated four bedroom, three bath home has classic Key West architecture and is located on a tree lined street in Truman Annex with shopping, restaurants and beaches nearby. The custom designed two story home has an open floor plan on the main level with separate living and dining areas and a large magazine-quality kitchen plus a full bath and guest bedroom. The huge porch, perfect for entertaining overlooks the large rear yard with pool and is accessed from the living area through two sets of French doors. Upstairs the spacious master suite opens to a private sleeping porch and the two guest rooms share a bath and porch. The home is licensed for transient rentals, is sold furnished and has covered parking.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,550,000
Listing Board: Key West Association
List Price: $1,895,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 514
Street Name: Emma
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
KW Neighborhood: Truman Annex
Side: Bay/Gulf
Alternate Key #: 8862156
Zoning: HPRD - Hist Planned Redevelopment & Dev Dist
Deed Restrictions: Yes
Taxes: 14128.01
Tax Year: 2010
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Property Sub Type: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1997
Lot SqFt: 4138
Acres: 0.09
Living Apx SqFt: 1920
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Status Change Info
Sold Date: 2011-09-19
Sold Price: 1550000
Status: Closed
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Association Fee $: 308.33
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Monthly
License Info
# of Transient Licns: 3
Building Style
Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Property Features
Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt; Security
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Detached
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling/Heating: Ceiling Fans; Central A/C; Heat
Porch/Balcony: Patio
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane Gas
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Granite Counter Top; Smoke Alarms; Storage; Walk-in Closet; Other
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appl; Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Lanai; Landscape Lighting; Sprinkler System; Storage; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Windows/Doors: French Doors; Wood Windows
Shutters: Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Carpet; Tile Floor; Wood Floor
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Security: Manned Gate; Patrolled Area
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Property Rights: Transient License
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 123.0013.50
Bedroom 212.5010.30
Bedroom 312.609.00
Bedroom 414.009.80
Dining Room12.7012.20
Kitchen18.9012.70
Living Room23.0014.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Listing Agent: Roger Emmons

Last Updated: July - 14 - 2017

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Monday 24th of July 2017 10:36 PM

  • Register for Updates

Pin It on Pinterest