Your search results

202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 (MLS# 106899)


$2,495,000
202 Eaton Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 106899
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.2 baths  |  2642 sqft


202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040
  1 / 9  
202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040 202 Eaton Street, Key West, FL 33040

Property Description
Beautiful custom built home in Truman Annex. Located on a quiet street this 4 bedroom, 3 full + 2 half bath home has wonderful street presence with classic Key West architecture including up and down front porches, widow's walk with spectacular views and rear entry drive with 2 car covered parking. Perfect home for entertaining w/rich wood floors & crown molding throughout, breathtaking great room with 2 story high beamed ceiling & gallery walk overlook. Main level master suite & guest suite. On the second floor are 2 spacious bedrooms with connecting French bath & cozy den that overlooks the downstairs living area. Outdoors is a lovely porch for dining & entertaining, heated spa & separate pool with waterfall. Licensed for vacation rentals

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,000,000
Listing Board: Key West Association
List Price: $2,495,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 202
Street Name: Eaton
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
KW Neighborhood: Truman Annex
Side: Bay/Gulf
Alternate Key #: 8758880
Zoning: HPS - Historic Public & Semi-Public Services
Deed Restrictions: Unknown
Taxes: 16914
Tax Year: 2007
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Property Sub Type: Single Family
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1990
Lot SqFt: 5075
Acres: 0.12
Living Apx SqFt: 2642
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 2
Total Baths: 3.2
Status Change Info
Sold Date: 2008-09-22
Sold Price: 2000000
Status: Closed
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Association Fee $: 383.33
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Monthly
License Info
# of Transient Licns: 1
Building Style
Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Other: Dip/Cocktail;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Property Features
Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt; Security
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Covered Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling/Heating: Ceiling Fans; Central A/C; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Window Treatments
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Fencing; Gutters; Hot Tub; Lanai; Landscape Lighting; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Windows/Doors: Double Hung Windows; French Doors
Shutters: Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Tile Floor; Wood Floor
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Not Applicable
Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Security: Central Station Sys; Electric Gate; Manned Gate; Patrolled Area
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
A beautiful custom built home in Truman Annex. Located on a quiet side street this 4 bedroom, 3 full + 2 half bath home has wonderful street presence with classic Key West architecture including up and down front porches, widow's walk with spectacular views and rear entry drive with 2 car covered parking. This is a home for entertaining with rich wood floors & crown molding throughout, breathtaking great room with 2 story high beamed ceiling and gallery walk overlook. There is a main level master suite and guest suite. On the second floor are 2 spacious bedrooms with connecting French bath and cozy den that overlooks the downstairs living area. Outdoors is a lovely porch for dining & entertaining, heated spa & separate pool with waterfall
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 117.4012.00
Bedroom 214.5012.00
Bedroom 314.2011.00
Bedroom 414.8010.50
Dining Room12.5012.00
Kitchen12.108.10
Living Room27.4016.80
Other Room14.5011.30

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Listing Agent: Roger Emmons

Last Updated: July - 14 - 2017

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Monday 24th of July 2017 10:36 PM

  • Register for Updates

Pin It on Pinterest