Your search results

1218 South Street, Key West, FL 33040 (MLS# 100322)


$1,095,000
1218 South Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 100322
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1434 sqft


1218 South Street, Key West, FL 33040
  1 / 4  
1218 South Street, Key West, FL 33040 1218 South Street, Key West, FL 33040 1218 South Street, Key West, FL 33040 1218 South Street, Key West, FL 33040

Property Description
This one level home was completed in 2001. Double doors open onto a formal entry with the dining room to the left and the spacious living room to and adjacent den and kitchen to the right. The rooms feature cathedral ceilings and lots of windows for incredible light. The master bedroom has private bath and the two guest bedrooms share a connecting bath. The home is built around a very attractive courtyard with pool. There is lots of storage and an incredible outdoor space for landscaped gardens.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $920,000
Listing Board: Key West Association
List Price: $1,095,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1218
Street Name: South
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Tropical Bldt & Investment Co Sub (2.0)
Mile Marker: 2
Area: 01 - Key West
Side: Ocean
Alternate Key #: 1042170
Deed Restrictions: Unknown
Legal: KW TROPICAL BLDG AND INVESTMENT CO SUB LOT 20 SQR 5 TR 19 PB1-34 B2-12
Taxes: 3328
Tax Year: 2004
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Property Sub Type: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2001
Lot Size: 93.5 X 50.31
Lot SqFt: 4698
Acres: 0.11
Living Apx SqFt: 1434
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 2.1
Status Change Info
Sold Date: 2007-01-31
Sold Price: 920000
Status: Closed
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
Stories: 1 Story
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling/Heating: Ceiling Fans; Central A/C; Heat
Porch/Balcony: Patio
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Foyer; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Storage
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS
Windows/Doors: Impact Rstnce Window; Sliding Glass Doors; Wood Windows
Shutters: Other
Floor: Carpet; Tile Floor
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Not Applicable
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 116.2011.30
Bedroom 214.4010.70
Bedroom 313.8010.80
Dining Room15.108.80
Kitchen15.009.50
Living Room20.0013.80
Other Room12.7011.50

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Listing Agent: Roger Emmons

Last Updated: July - 14 - 2017

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Tuesday 26th of September 2017 04:20 PM

  • Register for Updates

Pin It on Pinterest