Your search results

1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 (MLS# 122635)


$2,750,000
1206 South/Washington Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 122635
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  2821 sqft


1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040
  1 / 30  
1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040 1206 South/Washington Street, Key West, FL 33040

Property Description
This incomparable Key West property spans the width of the block with two beautifully renovated single family homes. The main house at 1206 South Street has a very large open floor plan with a beautiful living room leading to an enormous and equally as stunning dining and designer kitchen room with a wall of glass doors opening onto a rear porch. Additionally there is a first floor master suite and two guest bedrooms, one up and one down, with ensuite baths and a garage. The 1209 Washington Street home is beautifully designed with separate living, kitchen/dining and den. The two bedrooms open to a large porch and have ensuite baths. Both homes feature high ceilings, charming details and great natural light. A spectacular 40 feet lap pool, with water feature and spa, landscaped gardens and

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,750,000
Listing Board: Key West Association
List Price: $2,750,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1206
Street Name: South/Washington
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
Off Shore Island: No
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Tropical Bldt & Investment Co Sub (2.0)
Mile Marker: 2
Area: 01 - Key West
KW Neighborhood: Midtown West
Side: Ocean
Handicap Access: No
Alternate Key #: 1042196
Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Deed Restrictions: Unknown
Taxes: 15186.66
Tax Year: 2015
Pub Sewer HkUp: Yes
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Property Sub Type: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1938
Lot SqFt: 10243
Acres: 0.24
Living Apx SqFt: 2821
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 5
Total Baths: 5
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Commission
Limitd Reprsntation: No
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent/Show
Status: Pending
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
Above Flood: Unknown
Vehicle Storage
Garage: 1
Car(s): 4+
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling/Heating: Ceiling Fans; Central A/C; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane Gas
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Tray Ceilings; Walk-in Closet
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appl; Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Detached Guest Qtrs; Fencing; Landscape Lighting; Outdoor Shower; Sprinkler System; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS; Frame
Windows/Doors: Double Hung Windows; French Doors; Sliding Glass Doors; Wood Windows
Shutters: Other
Floor: Marble; Tile Floor; Wood Floor
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Not Applicable
Security: Central Station Sys
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
and a secluded sitting area, all designed by landscape architect Craig Reynolds connect the two homes.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 116.3012.30
Bedroom 212.9011.90
Bedroom 321.6013.00
Bedroom 412.9011.50
Kitchen25.2022.80
Living Room21.5015.90
Other Room17.0012.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Listing Agent: Roger Emmons

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2017

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Tuesday 26th of September 2017 04:19 PM

  • Register for Updates

Pin It on Pinterest