Your search results

1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 (MLS# 121168)


$1,895,000
1017 Margaret Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 121168
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2400 sqft


1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040
  1 / 25  
1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040 1017 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040

Property Description
This beautiful Old Town property includes a 2 story home with classic Conch architecture, a large guest cottage, pool and covered parking on a 7100+ SF lot. The home has an open floor plan with a large living /dining area opening to the pool through French doors, top of the line kitchen, pantry and powder room. Upstairs are 2 master suites with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, private porches and spacious baths. The charming guest cottage has 2 bedrooms, large bath, vaulted ceiling and Dade County pine walls. Spectacular outdoor space with gardens, pool and spa, covered parking and large storage closet. Additionally there is surround sound, central vac, and smart home capability. A must see and cannot be appreciated with a drive-by.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,750,000
Listing Board: Key West Association
List Price: $1,895,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1017
Street Name: Margaret
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
KW Neighborhood: Old Town-S of Truman
Side: Median
Alternate Key #: 1031020
Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Deed Restrictions: Unknown
Taxes: 9299
Tax Year: 2014
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Property Sub Type: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2001
Lot SqFt: 7137
Acres: 0.16
Living Apx SqFt: 2400
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Status Change Info
Sold Date: 2015-07-01
Sold Price: 1750000
Status: Closed
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling/Heating: Ceiling Fans; Central A/C; Heat
Porch/Balcony: Patio
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Granite Counter Top; Pantry; Storage; Walk-in Closet; Other
Pre-Wired: Cable; Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appl; Washer
Exterior Features: Detached Guest Qtrs; Fencing; Gutters; Hot Tub; Landscape Lighting; Outdoor Shower; Shed; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Windows/Doors: Double Hung Windows; French Doors
Floor: Marble; Tile Floor; Wood Floor
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Not Applicable
Security: Central Station Sys
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 118.0011.10
Bedroom 218.0012.00
Bedroom 312.4010.30
Bedroom 417.5011.00
Dining Room17.0014.00
Kitchen17.008.80
Living Room22.2015.00
Other Room6.405.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Listing Agent: Roger Emmons

Last Updated: July - 14 - 2017

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Monday 24th of July 2017 10:35 PM

  • Register for Updates

Pin It on Pinterest